African great white pelican (WP22208)

$385.00

Pelecanus onocrotalus

Out of stock

SKU: WP22208 Categories: , Tags: , , ,

Item Description

Scientific name: Pelecanus onocrotalus
Common name: Pink-Backed Pelican
Country of Origin: Tanzania
Size: 19 ” L
Gender: Not Specified.
Condition:  Real specimen. Natural bone. Well cleaned.
Pictures: Images show exact specimen that you will receive. Only 1 available.

Weight 0.3 kg
Size

20-30+mm, 30-35+mm, 40-45+mm, 50-55+mm, 15+mm, 20+mm, 25+mm, 30+mm, 40+mm, 45+mm, 50mm+, 55mm+, 60mm+, 65mm+, 70mm+, 80mm+, Single Male, Single Female, Pair, Pair (55+mm), Pair (60+mm), A1 specimen, A- specimen, A2 specimen

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “African great white pelican (WP22208)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *